Integration Matsuri

September 19, 2004 - September 19, 2004
Tags : | asana | ashtanga yoga | dance | expressive arts | festival | hatha yoga | music | performance | thai massage

All day festival promoting alternative lifestyles, introspective awareness, art, music and connectivity.

The event will utilize the whole vision network complex move freely throughout the spaces and integrate yourself!

FREE ENTRANCE
(donations accepted)

Installations:

Candles by Candle June
Micro cosmic cristal visuals by Interstella
Art/photo exhibitions and more....

Food, drink and lots of space to chill and enjoy!

Live Performance:

GoRo
Jarvis and Yohei
Magical Power Mako & SYOTARO (sitar & tabla)
plus special guests...

Dance Performance:

Skydancers-Mishaal and Samanyolu (Aicha, Huleya, Kahina, Nadiah, Nourah, Sahila.)
plus special guests...

Dj's:

Makyo (Dakini)
Hiyoshi (Dakini)
David (Dakini, Hikari)
Juno' (Lifeunderzen)
Gokai
Richie (Interstella)
Patrick (Para Impacto, YogaJaya)
Jaybee (Soul City Industries, Dubstrakt, YogaJaya)
John Connell (Lost Leaders, YogaJaya)

Massage:

Abe Kyoko (Aroma therapy and hand treatment)
Itoh Sachiko (Thai massage)
Matsuzaka Shizu (Reflexology)
Hau'oli (Hawaiian massage)

Tea:

Geicha (chinese tea)

Yoga:

  • Introduction ashtanga yoga workshop with Noriyuki Tomiyama (YogaJaya)
    10:30am (all levels welcome)
  • Introduction classic hatha yoga workshop with Patrick Oancia (YogaJaya)
    12:30pm (all levels welcome)
  • Interested people should show up 30 minutes before the yoga workshop to ensure a space.
  • Advanced ashtanga and hatha yoga demonstrations by Nori and Patrick from early evening.

Kyozon Schedule:

  • Ashtanga yoga workshop with Noriyuki Tomiyama (YogaJaya) 10:30-11:30
  • Classic hatha yoga workshop with Patrick Oancia (YogaJaya) 12:30-13:30
  • Kyozon setting 13:30-14:30
  • Jaybee (Soul City Industries, Dubstrakt, YogaJaya) 14:30-16:00
  • Skydancers-Mishaal and Samanyolu 2nd Stage; 16:00-16:30
  • David (Dakini, Hikari) 16:30-18:00
  • Advanced ashtanga and hatha yoga demonstrations by Nori and Patrick 17:00-17:30 (music by David)
  • Juno' (Lifeunderzen) 18:00-19:15
  • Magical Power Mako & SYOTARO Live (sitar & tabla) 19:15-20:00
  • Hiyoshi (Dakini) 20:00-21:30
  • John Connell (Lost Leaders, YogaJaya) 21:30-23:00

Tokyo Salon Schedule:

  • Richie (Interstella) 12:30-14:30
  • Patrick (Para Impacto, YogaJaya) 14:30-16:30
  • Gokai 16:30-18:30
  • Skydancers-Mishaal and Samanyolu 1st Stage; 18:30-19:00
  • Makyo (Dakini) 19:00-20:30
  • GoRo Live 20:45-21:15
  • Jarvis and Yohei Live 21:30-22:30

** Art Installations all day long
** Candles and Micro Cosmic Interstella from night

Dragons Den Agenda (3F):

Massage all day long (make reservations on the day)

  • Abe Kyoko (Aroma therapy and hand treatment)
  • Itoh Sachiko (Thai massage)
  • Matsuzaka Shizu (Reflexology)
  • Hau'oli (Hawaiian massage)

 


Featured Instructors

Noriyuki Tomiyama

Noriyuki Tomiyama is a teacher of Ashtanga Yoga as taught by Sri K. Pattabhi Jois....

Patrick Oancia

YogaJaya Founder | BASEWORKS Founder | ERYT500 | YACEP

Creator or the BASEWORKS Practice Movement System and founder of YogaJaya...


There are no tickets available for this event